zondag 25 maart 2012

Fleamarket Sunday #1

I went to the fleamarket today, like I almost do every sunday, with my mom. We went to Gronsveld and I got me some nice pickups (: 
Let me show you!

This was the hall where the fleamarket was. It was soooo big, damn!

These are all my catches!
So now in detail...


These are bowtie "packages" or however you want to call it, it comes with a bowtie and a pocket handkerchief (I honestly don't know how you call that piece?), I paid 5 Euros for the 2.

 Then I got this pin of a sailingboat, because I own a jeansshirt with an anchor pin on it and I thought it would match perfectly with it! It was only 50 Eurocent

I got real lucky with this! I found a lacoste sweater for 2 Euros! Totally real.

                        I felt so damn lucky!

Gonna rock the hell out of this baby!

I searched this for so long, I absolutly love vintage computer games and other stuff! 
I bought this for 15 Euros in total! Gotta love these people!

Hope you guys enjoyed it! Follow me for some more Fleamarket pickups!

1 opmerking:

  1. Ja was weer gezellig! Kijken waar we komende week heen gaan....
    Lieve groetjes!